Severalls Jubilee B.C. Triples League 2017

Last updated                     07 September 2017 09:19:36

 

Congratulations go to Team A for winning the 2017 Triples League with one match still to be played they cannot be caught for the top spot.

In the last round of the season Teams C & D were locked on the same number of points with only shot difference separating them. Both won their final match that resulted in team C getting the runners-up spot on shot difference by 15 shots.

 

You will see that teams C, D & E  now have a name!  Could the remaining teams also provide a name and add it to the sheet on the Clubhouse noticeboard.

 Team A  Lesley McLaren / Alan McLaren / Ann Larcombe

 Team B  Jenny Brasier / Cliff Pocock / Dave Brolly 

 Team C  (S.A.D.) Alec Larcombe / Sue Arnell / Dave Rees

 Team D (The Optomists)  Christine Rawe / Jackie Agar / Mike Rawe

 Team E  ( The Lads)Frank Agar / Richard Agar / Terry Cannon

 Team F  Janet Strawbridge / Ann Brolly / Graham Callaway 

 

31st.May - Rd 1. results

 Team A   17  v  10  Team B

 Team C   18  v   9   Team D

 Team E   10  v  14  Team F  

 

7th.June - Rd 2 results

Team E   15  v    5  Team C

Team F     7  v  26   Team B

Team D   11  v  19   Team A

 

21st.June - rd 3 results

 S.A.D.(Team C)      6  v  16    Team A

Optomists (Team D) 11 v 11   Team F

Team E                     10  v 13  Team B

5th.July - rd 4 results

Team E          11  v  10     Team  A

Team F            8  v  19      Team C

Team D          16  v  13      Team C 

12th.July - rd 5 results

Team F          11  v  10    The Optomists

Team A          13  v    7     S.A.D.

Team B            9   v   10   Team E 

19th.July  - rd 6 results

Team C  (S.A.D.)   14  v   3  Team B

Team F                   14  v  8   Team A

Team E                   16  v   7  Team D(The Optomists)

 

 9th.August - rd 7 results

Team A                10  v  7   Team F

Team B                14  v  3    Team C

Team D                 9   v  13  Team E

 23rd.August - rd 8 results

Team B      6  v  13  Team D

Team C     14  v   4  Team F

Team A      16  v  10 Team E

30th.August - rd 9 results

Team A     13  v  5  Team D

Team C     15  v  4  Team E

6th.Sept.- Rd 10 results

Team D      6  v 10  Team C

Team B      4  v  14  Team A

Team F     14  v  17  Team E 

 

 

League table after rds 8 & 9

 

 Name of team  Played  Won  Drawn  Lost   For  Against  Diff  Pts 
 TEAM A    10   8    0    2  136    85  +51  24
 TEAM C  (S.A.D.)    10   6    0    4  111    92  +19  18
 TEAM E (The Lads)    10   6    0    4  116  112  +  4  18
 TEAM B    10   4    0    6  111  109  +  2  12
 TEAM F    10   3    1    6    95   138  - 43

 10

 TEAM D (The Optomists)            10   2    1    7    97   139   -42    7











 






Community Web Kit provided free by BT